PSD#4
xaynalune

PSD#4
by ~xaynalay on deviantART

Check out my PSDS. you can download them by clicking the link below. Enjoy! :)
xaynalune

PSD#3
by ~xaynalay on deviantART

thanks giving trip to the zoo!
xaynalune















Opinion on Breaking Dawn Part 2: Spoilers
xaynalune

contains spoilers! 

so i went to the breaking dawn premiere and it was so sad and so good and omg i had tears.. i’m sure 90% of you are like wtf is this girl on and twilight sucks, well i don’t give a shit, stop reading then. anyway, it was amazing and i’m definitely going to go see it again. I cried on numerous parts of the movie. Yes. I cried. The one who never cries shed tears. Especially the scene with Seth and Leah because i just remembered back reading through Jacobs story and how they all were together when it was just them three. Also, when Carlisle died(kind of) to save Alice and then Jasper. It was all just too much. The movie also gave a vindictive feeling towards Jane. Her death was rather glorious if I do say so my self. I noticed that Aro looks a lot like Dani Filth which I found kind of attractive and I couldn’t help but to find Vladimir’s snow white hair and pale skin to be appealing as well. The only thing that pissed me off was how they tried too hard to make Renesme’s face accurate through out her growth. Looked too fake, along with the decapitation scenes. I get that vampires have no blood in them but it still looked too fake to me. But over all, it was such a great film. The quality of Bellas perspective was outstanding. ultra HD everything! Everyone looked so beautiful too. I loved Alices new pixie cut hair and ahh. It's hard to accept that it’s all over.. 



4th album
xaynalune
i just want someone to as excited as i am about paramores 4th album. i'm dying to hear just ONE song.

Steve Aoki Stage Dive Injury
xaynalune
exclusive-steve-aoki-hospitalized-after-neck-injury

The infamous dubstep DJ, Steve Aoki, was rushed to the hospital after stage diving off a trampoline this past Saturday.

aoki!

He sprained his neck but luckily was released from Ashford Presbyterian Community Hospital the next day with no sever injuries. 

Now here's a picture of him doing his widely known Aoki Jump. haha.

steveao

back to school
xaynalune
I'll be attending texas tech pretty soon and holy fucking balls am i scared shitless. with that said, i'm looking forward to making a new start. gonna change my name and everything. I'll be staying in my current relationship with hopes to maintain this uncommon long distance type thing that nearly everybody can't seem to handle. thank GOD for face time, WoW, Diablo, and all other technology sources that will keep us connected. I'm sure without it we'd still make it. I mean I hope we do. anyway, i guess i'll be using this site to update my journey through it all as well as just random updates concerning things that i like. enjoy!

Tags:

?

Log in